ორშ სამშ ოთხ ხუთ პარ შაბ კვ
What is the connection between Bidzina Ivanishvili and Kvantrishvili murder?
Famous businessman and sportsman (who was called in Moscow Public relations minister of so called, legal criminals), Otar Kvantrishvili was killed on 5th April, 1994 with three bullets of sniper, while coming out from bath house. 47-years-old Kvantrishvili died instantly… Before that, approximately a year before, the elder brother of Otar Kvantrishvili – Amirani – was killed too.
Money bags and marionettes
The next “storm” has been launched in Georgian politics. The appearance of “money bag” on the arena, with the old record-player and few years ago hackneyed rhetoric, has caused a big stir among Georgian political marginals. Red intelligence wastes, unlucky groups dreamed about conquering political tops, separate persons just being tempted on a smell of money, has immediately appeared in the vicinity.
Mgaloblishvili: All the NATO member-countries recognize the progress that Georgia shows in different directions.
The second day of NATO defense ministerial taking place in Brussels, has much more importance for Georgia, than the first day had, as the main topics of discussions on the first day, were operations going on in Libya, situations existing in Kosovo and fight against pirates.
Garry Kasparov: Sochi Olympic Games will be failed and Putin’s regime will go dawn with it
Kasparov visited Georgian parliament today, where he introduced “chess in schools – new movement for modern education”, program of “Chess European fund of Kasparov”: It should be noted, that Kasparov has held his presentation in English language. After presenting the project, he drew attention to the tensed relationships between Georgia and Russia and spoke about holding Sochi Olympics as well.
Rasmussen’s first press conference on NATO defense ministerial
„Good evening. I am happy to see that we have new journalists from completely independent Libya with us. Welcome to NATO!” – These were the opening words of NATO Secretary General, Andres Fogh Rasmussen’s first press-conference on NATO defense ministerial.